Skip to main content
Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Football

2021 Blackhawk Football Team
2018 Blackhawk Football Team

Schedule

Wk

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

0

Aug 21 7:00pm CT Chamberlain Forestburg
1 Aug 27 7:00pm CT Sioux Valley Wessington Springs
2 Sep 3 7:00pm CT Miller/Highmore-Harold Miller
3 Sep 10 7:00pm CT Jim River Forestburg
4 Sept 17

7:00pm CT

Wagner Wagner
5 Sept 24

7:00pm CT

TD/A/A Forestubrg
6 Oct 1 7:00pm Winnter Wessington Springs

7

Oct 9

7:00pm CT

Rapid City Christian Rapid City
8 Oct 17

7:00pm CT

Mt Vernon/Plank Mt Vernon

Blackhawk Football Roster

 

 

 
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Grade
1 Mason Schelske TE/DE 6'6" 220 12
2 Hayden Beigh WR/DB 5'11" 150 11
3 Payton Uecker RB/LB 5'8" 145 9
4 Cade Mohling WR/DB 5'6" 135 12
5 Clay Olinger RB/CB 5'10" 160 12
7 Karter Mebius RB/LB 5'10" 145 9
9 Bryce Larson QB/DB 5'10" 150 9
10 Cale Mohling RB/LB 5'6" 145 12
11 Tryce Slykhuis QB/S 6'2" 150 12
12 Blake Larson QB/DB 5'10" 150 10
13 Evan VonEye TE/DB 5'10" 150 10
14 Cody Slykhuis WR/DB 6'2" 155 10
15 Evan Easton RB/DB 5'11" 155 9
20 Landon Christensen WR/DB 5'3" 110 9
24 Michael Hoffman TE/LB 5'10" 145 11
27 Tyson Eddy RB/LB 5'10" 160 9
33 Carter Grohs RB/LB 5'10" 175 12
35 Kade Olinger TE/DE 6'2" 160 9
40 Camden Jost RB/LB 6'2" 195 11
52 Brandon Flowers TE/DE 6'2" 150 9
44 Ethan Schmiedt RB/LB 5'4" 145 9
50 Alex Schelske OL/DL 5'8" 165 9
51 Braydin LaBore OL/LB 5'8" 160 11
52 Draven Thompson OL/DL 6' 200 12
53 Kaden Wolter OT/LB 6'1" 180 12
54 Rylan Grassel OL/DL 5'10" 180 9
55 Noah Wormstadt OG/LB 6'0 200 12
56 Robbie Hine OL/DL 5'9" 160 9
57 Carver Lindsey C/DL 5'9" 200 11
58 Philip Hines OG/DT 6'1" 245 12
59 Colton Trabing OT/DT 6'1" 210 9
60 Carter Gaikowski C/DL 5'7" 175 10
66 Cayden Forrest OT/DT 6'5" 270 11
69 Quinten Christensen OT/DL 6'5" 250 12
70/26 Brady Larson OL/LB 6' 190 11
72 Cooper Goldammer OL/DT 6' 250 10
74 Caleb Kneen OL/DE 5'11" 170 9
79 Toby Kneen OT/DT 6'4" 230 11

 

 

2021 Seniors
2018 Seniors
2021 JH
2017 JH
2021 Cheerleaders
2018 Cheerleaders

Coaches


 

Head Coach: Corey Flatten
Asst. Coaches: Will Walker, Tate Deinert, Armondo Rodriquez, Austin Messmer, Jeremiah Johnson, Tanner VanWinkle, Garrett Larson
Managers: Payton Ueker
Statisticians:

Brooke Doering, Trista White, Ellie VonEye, Morgan Schmiedt, Cassidy Slykhuis

Superintendent:
 
Rod Weber, Pandi Pittman, Justin Siemsen
 
Principal: Rod Weber/Jason Kolousek/Justin Siemsen
Ath. Director:
 
Rod Weber/Jason Kolousek/Tim McCain
Cheer Coach Shelley Schlicht
Cheerleaders